In glorious weather, we met for a trophy meeting.  Lightweight whippets were running for the Gambler 
Girl Trophy and the Heavyweight whippets for the Sonimar Trophy.  The lurchers were running for unamed trophies.  The Silken Windhounds were just running!  

Winners were Gambler Girl Trophy – WCRCh Ameesha Little Ebs, 2nd Little Pocket Rocket, 3rd Ameesha Red Rascal.  Sonimar Trophy – Polly, 2nd were 4 contenders – Pippin, Laguna Laces Loki, Batman Forever and Hazlenut Honeycomb.

Lurchers ‘Unders’ Tigga, 2nd Flash and 3rd Murphy.  ‘Overs’  shared between Sark and Pepper.

Whippets

Race 1

1st Ameesha Red Rascal

2nd Ameesha Ellimos Express

3rd Sexy Dexy

Race 2

1st Millingtondale Mercury

2nd Ameesha MagikMonkey

3rd Olympic Warrior

Race 3

1st WCRCh Ameesha Little Ebs

2nd Cosmic Chaser

3rd Gambler Jack

Race 4

1st Little Pocket Rocket

2nd KittyKat

Race 5

1st Laguna Laces Loki

2nd Pippin

3rd The Silver Ghost

Race 6

1st Polly

2nd Batman Forever

3rd Zippo

4th Cernevale Bluebell

Race 7

1st Hazlenut Honeycomb

2nd Harley

3rd Junior Spikes

Race 8

1st Little Pocket Rocket

2nd Cosmic Chaser

3rd Gambler Jack

Race 9

1st Ameesha Red Rascal

2nd Ameesha MagikMonkey

3rd KittyKat

Race 10

1st WCRCh Ameesha Little Ebs

2nd Sexy Dexy

3rd Millingtondale Mercury

Race 11

1st Ameesha Ellimos Express

2nd Olympic Warrior

Race 12

1st Pippin

2nd Hazlenut Honeycomb

Race 13

1st Polly

2nd Cernevale Bluebell

3rd The Silver Ghost

Race 14

1st Batman Forever

2nd Laguna Laces Loki

3rd Zippo

Lurchers

Race 1

1st Murphy

2nd  Lark

3rd Missed

4th Maddy

Race 2

1st Fern

2nd Ash

3rd Wishes

Race 3

1st Flash

Poppy dnf

Gem dnf

Race 4

1st Tigga

2nd Lace

Hours dnf

Race 5

1st Sark

2nd Declan

Race 6

1st  Pepper

2nd Dino

Race 7

1st Stag

2nd Midas

Race 8

1st Murphy

2nd Lark

3rd Missed

Maddy dnf

Race 9

1st Bacon

2nd Winsome

Race 10

1st Ash

2nd Fern

Wishes dnf

Race 11

1st Flash

2nd Gem

Race 12

1st Tigga

2nd Hours

3rd Lace

Race 13

1st Sark

2nd Declan

Race 14

1st Pepper

2nd Dino

Race 15

1st Midas

2nd Stag

Silken Windhounds

Race 1

1st River

2nd Denver

Race 2

1st Beaux

2nd Wnsome

Race 3

1st Layla

2nd Tioga

Race 4

1st Layla

2nd River

Race 5

1st Beaux

2nd Velvet

3rd Denver